決勝 |
8.25 第1試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 4x−3 | 三重 | (三重) |
準決勝 |
8.24 第2試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 15x−9 | 敦賀気比 | (福井) |
8.24 第1試合 | 三重 | (三重)
| 5x−0 | 日本文理 | (新潟) |
8.23 | 休養日 |
準々決勝 |
8.22 第4試合 | 日本文理 | (新潟)
| 5−1 | 聖光学院 | (福島) |
8.22 第3試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 5−2 | 健大高崎 | (群馬) |
8.22 第2試合 | 敦賀気比 | (福井)
| 7x−2 | 八戸学院光星 | (青森) |
8.22 第1試合 | 三重 | (三重)
| 9−3 | 沖縄尚学 | (沖縄) |
3回戦 |
8.21 第4試合 | 健大高崎 | (群馬)
| 8x−3 | 山形中央 | (山形) |
8.21 第3試合 | 聖光学院 | (福島)
| 2x−1 | 近江 | (滋賀) | 9回サヨナラ |
8.21 第2試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 10−0 | 八頭 | (鳥取) |
8.21 第1試合 | 日本文理 | (新潟)
| 6x−5 | 富山商 | (富山) | 9回サヨナラ |
| 日本文理 新井が逆転サヨナラホームラン(2ラン) |
8.20 第4試合 | 敦賀気比 | (福井)
| 16−1 | 盛岡大付 | (岩手) |
8.20 第3試合 | 三重 | (三重)
| 7x−5 | 城北 | (熊本) |
8.20 第2試合 | 沖縄尚学 | (沖縄)
| 6x−5 | 二松学舎大付 | (東東京) | 9回サヨナラ |
8.20 第1試合 | 八戸学院光星 | (青森)
| 5−1 | 星陵 | (石川) | 延長10回 |
2回戦 |
8.19 第3試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 5−3 | 明徳義塾 | (高知) |
8.19 第2試合 | 聖光学院 | (福島)
| 4−2 | 佐久長聖 | (長野) |
8.19 第1試合 | 山形中央 | (山形)
| 2−0 | 東海大四 | (南北海道) | 延長10回 |
8.18 第4試合 | 健大高崎 | (群馬)
| 10x−0 | 利府 | (宮城) |
8.18 第3試合 | 星陵 | (石川)
| 4−1 | 鹿屋中央 | (鹿児島) |
8.18 第2試合 | 日本文理 | (新潟)
| 3−2 | 東邦 | (愛知) |
8.18 第1試合 | 三重 | (三重)
| 4x−2 | 大垣日大 | (岐阜) |
8.17 第4試合 | 敦賀気比 | (福井)
| 10x−1 | 春日部共栄 | (埼玉) |
8.17 第3試合 | 富山商 | (富山)
| 3−1 | 関西 | (岡山) |
8.17 第2試合 | 八戸学院光星 | (青森)
| 4−2 | 武修館 | (北北海道) |
8.17 第1試合 | 沖縄尚学 | (沖縄)
| 3x−1 | 作新学院 | (栃木) |
8.16 第4試合 | 八頭 | (鳥取)
| 6x−1 | 角館 | (秋田) |
8.16 第3試合 | 盛岡大付 | (岩手)
| 4−3 | 東海大相模 | (神奈川) |
8.16 第2試合 | 城北 | (熊本)
| 5x−3 | 東海大望洋 | (千葉) |
8.16 第1試合 | 近江 | (滋賀)
| 8x−0 | 鳴門 | (徳島) |
8.15 第3試合 | 二松学舎大付 | (東東京)
| 7x−5 | 海星 | (長崎) |
1回戦 |
8.15 第2試合 | 大阪桐蔭 | (大阪)
| 7−6 | 開星 | (島根) |
8.15 第1試合 | 明徳義塾 | (高知)
| 10x−4 | 智弁学園 | (奈良) |
8.14 第4試合 | 山形中央 | (山形)
| 9−8 | 小松 | (愛媛) |
8.14 第3試合 | 聖光学院 | (福島)
| 2x−1 | 神戸国際大付 | (兵庫) |
8.14 第2試合 | 東海大四 | (南北海道)
| 6−1 | 九州国際大付 | (福岡) |
8.14 第1試合 | 佐久長聖 | (長野)
| 3x−1 | 東海大甲府 | (山梨) |
8.13 第4試合 | 三重 | (三重)
| 5x−4 | 広陵 | (広島) | 延長11回サヨナラ |
8.13 第3試合 | 利府 | (宮城)
| 4x−2 | 佐賀北 | (佐賀) |
8.13 第2試合 | 鹿屋中央 | (鹿児島)
| 2x−1 | 市和歌山 | (和歌山) | 延長12回サヨナラ |
8.13 第1試合 | 健大高崎 | (群馬)
| 5−3 | 岩国 | (山口) |
8.12 第4試合 | 大垣日大 | (岐阜)
| 12x−10 | 藤代 | (茨城) |
8.12 第3試合 | 日本文理 | (新潟)
| 5x−2 | 大分 | (大分) |
8.12 第2試合 | 星陵 | (石川)
| 5x−4 | 静岡 | (静岡) |
8.12 第1試合 | 東邦 | (愛知)
| 11x−3 | 日南学園 | (宮崎) |
8.11 第3試合 | 富山商 | (富山)
| 2−0 | 日大鶴ヶ丘 | (西東京) |
8.11 第2試合 | 敦賀気比 | (福井)
| 16x−0 | 坂出商 | (香川) |
8.11 第1試合 | 春日部共栄 | (埼玉)
| 5−1 | 龍谷大平安 | (京都) |
8.10 | 台風11号により中止 |
8.9 | 台風11号により中止 |